|

Current local time in Gimbi, Ethiopia

5:28 :02 PM

17:28 :02

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Gimbi Time

Want to convert Gimbi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gimbi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gimbi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gimbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Gimbi Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
GHD, Gembi, Ghimbi, Gimbi, Gīmbī
Population
31809
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' N Latitude / 35° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns