|

Current local time in Bedele, Ethiopia

1:58 :58 AM

01:58 :58

Monday, 30 November 2020 (EAT)

Convert Bedele Time

Want to convert Bedele time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bedele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bedele EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bedele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bedele Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Beddele, Bedele, Bedelle, Bedelli, Bedelē
Population
20,293
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 27' N Latitude / 36° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns