|

Current local time in Agaro, Ethiopia

4:27 :35 PM

16:27 :35

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Agaro Time

Want to convert Agaro time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agaro EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Agaro Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Agaro, Aggaro, Aggarò, Āgaro
Population
28268
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 50' N Latitude / 36° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns