|

Current local time in Bonga, Ethiopia

5:33 :42 PM

17:33 :42

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (EAT)

Convert Bonga Time

Want to convert Bonga time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bonga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bonga EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bonga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bonga, Bonga (1), Бонга
Population
18,973
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' N Latitude / 36° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns