|

Current local time in Jimma, Ethiopia

4:35 :53 PM

16:35 :53

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (EAT)

Convert Jimma Time

Want to convert Jimma time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jimma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jimma EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jimma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jimma Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djimma, Gima, Gimma, JIM, Jima, Jimma, Jīma
Population
128,306
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 36° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns