|

Current local time in Metu, Ethiopia

6:28 :26 PM

18:28 :26

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (EAT)

Convert Metu Time

Want to convert Metu time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Metu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Metu EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Metu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Metu Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Mattu, Mettu, Metu
Population
29,648
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns