|

Current local time in Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia

11:51 :00 AM

11:51 :00

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Dembi Dolo Time

Want to convert Dembi Dolo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dembi Dolo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dembi Dolo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dembi Dolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dembi Dolo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dambidollo, Dambidolo, Dembi Doilo, Dembi Dolo, Dembidollo, Dembilollo, Dembī Dolo, Saio
Population
26748
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns