Greece
EEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan is 4:00 am04:00 in Chania, Greece

Minakuchicho-matoba to Chania call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Minakuchicho-matoba which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Chania

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Chania, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan / 4:00 am04:00 Chania, Greece

Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan Chania, Greece
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Minakuchicho-matoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minakuchicho-matoba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minakuchi, Minakuchicho-matoba, Minakuchichō-matoba, shui kou ding de chang, 水口町的場
Population
38,986
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Chania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chania Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
CHQ, Candia, Canea, Chania, Chanion, Chaniá, Cydonia, Càndia, Hania, Hanio, Hanià, Hanya, Khan'ja, Khania, Khaniá, Kreta, La Canea, La Canee, La Canée, Ĥanio, Χανίων, Χανιά, Ханья
Population
53,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 30' N Latitude / 24° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30