WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in WGST

Minakuchicho-matoba to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Minakuchicho-matoba which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in WGST

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 WGST

Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan WGST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Minakuchicho-matoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minakuchicho-matoba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minakuchi, Minakuchicho-matoba, Minakuchichō-matoba, shui kou ding de chang, 水口町的場
Population
38,986
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
WGST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WGST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
  • West Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time