JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Miyawaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyawaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
gong ruo, 宮若
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81