|

Current local time in Miyawaka, Japan

2:56 :08 AM

02:56 :08

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Miyawaka Time

Want to convert Miyawaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miyawaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miyawaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miyawaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyawaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
gong ruo, 宮若
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81