Japan
JST
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
6:00 am06:00 in Mombetsu, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in AFT

Mombetsu to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Mombetsu which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in AFT

6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mombetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mombetsu, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 AFT

Mombetsu, Japan AFT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Mombetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mombetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MBE, Mobetsu, Mombecu, Mombetsu, Monbetsu, Monbetu, wen bie, Момбецу, 紋別
Population
26,895
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 143° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time