Japan
JST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Mombetsu, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil

Mombetsu to Sao Joao da Barra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mombetsu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Sao Joao da Barra

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mombetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Mombetsu, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil

Mombetsu, Japan Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mombetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mombetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MBE, Mobetsu, Mombecu, Mombetsu, Monbetsu, Monbetu, wen bie, Момбецу, 紋別
Population
26,895
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 143° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sao Joao da Barra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao da Barra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhuan-da-Barra, Sao Joao De Barra, São Joao De Barra, Сан-Жуан-да-Барра
Population
20,606
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' S Latitude / 41° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55