|

Current local time in Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil

11:12 :59 PM

23:12 :59

Friday, 12 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Joao da Barra Time

Want to convert Sao Joao da Barra time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Joao da Barra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Joao da Barra -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Joao da Barra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao da Barra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhuan-da-Barra, Sao Joao De Barra, São Joao De Barra, Сан-Жуан-да-Барра
Population
20,606
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' S Latitude / 41° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55