|

Current local time in Itapemirim, Brazil

1:49 :07 AM

01:49 :07

Monday, 18 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Itapemirim Time

Want to convert Itapemirim time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itapemirim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itapemirim -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itapemirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itapemirim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapemirin, itapemirima, yi ta pei mi lin, Итапемирин, Իտապեմիրին, ইটাপেমিরিম, იტაპემერინი, 伊塔佩米林
Population
17,536
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' S Latitude / 40° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55