|

Current local time in Guacui, Brazil

6:50 :17 AM

06:50 :17

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Guacui Time

Want to convert Guacui time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guacui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guacui -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guacui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guacui Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Guasui, Siqueira Campos, gua su yi, guasui, guraaku'i, Гуасуи, Գուասուի, গুৱাকুই, გუასუი, 瓜蘇伊
Population
19,786
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 46' S Latitude / 41° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55