|

Current local time in Vila Velha, Brazil

11:07 :43 PM

23:07 :43

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-03)

Convert Vila Velha Time

Want to convert Vila Velha time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila Velha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila Velha -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vila Velha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vila Velha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vila Vela, Vila Velha, Vila Velja, Vila-Vel'ja, bhila bhelaha, billabellya, wei li ya zhen, wylh wlyh, Вила Веля, Вила Веља, Вила-Велья, וילה וליה, ভিলা ভেলহা, ヴィラ・ヴェーリャ, 韦利亚镇, 빌라벨랴
Population
394930
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' S Latitude / 40° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55