|

Current local time in Aracruz, Brazil

3:26 :20 PM

15:26 :20

Friday, 14 June 2024 (-03)

Convert Aracruz Time

Want to convert Aracruz time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aracruz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aracruz -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aracruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aracruz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Arakrus, Sauacu, Sauaçu, a la ke lu si, raarakruja, Аракрус, Արակրուս, ৱারাক্রুজ, არაკრუსი, 阿拉克魯斯
Population
58,271
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' S Latitude / 40° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55