|

Current local time in Linhares, Brazil

6:13 :28 PM

18:13 :28

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Linhares Time

Want to convert Linhares time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linhares time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linhares -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linhares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Linhares Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lin'jaris, linaharesa, Линьярис, লিনহারেস
Population
105,075
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 23' S Latitude / 40° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55