|

Current local time in Sao Mateus, Brazil

1:49 :34 AM

01:49 :34

Friday, 09 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Mateus Time

Want to convert Sao Mateus time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Mateus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Mateus -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Mateus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Mateus Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SBJ, San-Mateus, Sao Mateus, Sao Matheus, São Mateus, São Matheus, Сан-Матеус
Population
77,117
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 43' S Latitude / 39° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55