Japan
JST
Jordan
+03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Mombetsu, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Zarqa, Jordan

Mombetsu to Zarqa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mombetsu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zarqa

4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mombetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Zarqa, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mombetsu, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Zarqa, Jordan

Mombetsu, Japan Zarqa, Jordan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mombetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mombetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MBE, Mobetsu, Mombecu, Mombetsu, Monbetsu, Monbetu, wen bie, Момбецу, 紋別
Population
26,895
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 143° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Zarqa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarqa Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Az Zarqa', Az Zarqā’, Ehz-Zarka, Kalaat el Zerka, QZA, Qal'at az Zarqa', Qal‘at az Zarqā’, Zarka, Zarqa, Zerka, jaleuka, zaruka, zha er ka, Зарка, Эз-Зарка, الزرقاء, زرقاء, ザルカ, 扎尔卡, 자르카
Population
792,665
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962