Japan
JST
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Mombetsu, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Swakopmund, Namibia

Mombetsu to Swakopmund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mombetsu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Swakopmund

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mombetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Swakopmund, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Mombetsu, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Swakopmund, Namibia

Mombetsu, Japan Swakopmund, Namibia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mombetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mombetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MBE, Mobetsu, Mombecu, Mombetsu, Monbetsu, Monbetu, wen bie, Момбецу, 紋別
Population
26,895
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 143° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Swakopmund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Swakopmund Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
SWP, Svakopmund, Svakopmundas, Swakopmund, seubakopeumunteu, si wa ke pu meng de, sokapamunda, suwakopumunto, swakwpmwnd, swwqwpmwnd, Свакопмунд, סווקופמונד, سواکوپموند, সোকপমুন্ড, スワコプムント, 斯瓦科普蒙德, 스바코프문트
Population
25,047
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 40' S Latitude / 14° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264