Japan
JST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Munakata, Japan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mingora, Pakistan

Munakata to Mingora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Munakata which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Mingora

12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mingora, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Munakata, Japan / 8:00 pm20:00 Mingora, Pakistan

Munakata, Japan Mingora, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Mingora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingora Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mingaora, Mingora, Mingāora, migora, ming ge la, ming jiao la, ming-gola, myngwra, myngwrh, Мингаора, Мингора, مينگوره, مینګورہ, مینگورا, مینگوره, مینگورہ, ਮਿੰਗੋਰਾ, 明戈拉, 明绞拉, 밍고라
Population
279,914
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 72° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92