Japan
JST
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Nakano, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Gokwe, Zimbabwe

Nakano to Gokwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nakano which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gokwe

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakano, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gokwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Nakano, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Gokwe, Zimbabwe

Nakano, Japan Gokwe, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nakano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakano, zhong ye, Накано, 中野
Population
42,708
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 138° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Gokwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gokwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Gokwe
Population
18,942
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' S Latitude / 28° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263