Japan
JST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Nakanojomachi, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Serendah, Malaysia

Nakanojomachi to Serendah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nakanojomachi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Serendah

5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Serendah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nakanojomachi, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 Serendah, Malaysia

Nakanojomachi, Japan Serendah, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Serendah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Serendah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Serendah
Population
28,484
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60