Japan
JST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Nanjo, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Son La, Vietnam

Nanjo to Son La call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nanjo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Son La

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Son La, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Nanjo, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Son La, Vietnam

Nanjo, Japan Son La, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanjo, Nanjō, nan cheng, 南城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Son La Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Son La Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
SQH, Son La, Son La Chau, Son Lu, Son-La, Sơn La, Thanh Pho Son La, Thành Phố Sơn La, shan luo shi, Сон-Ла, 山羅市
Population
19,054
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 103° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84