|

Current local time in Nanjo, Japan

4:08 :19 AM

04:08 :19

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (JST)

Convert Nanjo Time

Want to convert Nanjo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanjo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanjo, Nanjō, nan cheng, 南城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81