Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Omamacho-omama, Japan is 2:00 am02:00 in Ferraz de Vasconcelos, Brazil

Omamacho-omama to Ferraz de Vasconcelos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Omamacho-omama which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ferraz de Vasconcelos

2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Omamacho-omama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Ferraz de Vasconcelos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Omamacho-omama, Japan / 2:00 am02:00 Ferraz de Vasconcelos, Brazil

Omamacho-omama, Japan Ferraz de Vasconcelos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Omamacho-omama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omamacho-omama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omama, Omamacho-omama, da jian 々 ding da jian 々, Ōmama, Ōmamachō-ōmama, 大間々町大間々
Population
21,286
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ferraz de Vasconcelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferraz de Vasconcelos Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
167,900
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' S Latitude / 46° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55