JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Onagawa Cho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Onagawa Cho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Onagawa, Onagawa Cho, Onagawa Chō, Onakawa, Onogawa, nu chuan ding, onagawachou, おながわちょう, オナガワチョウ, 女川町
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 141° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81