|

Current local time in Onagawa Cho, Japan

8:49 :50 AM

08:49 :50

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (JST)

Convert Onagawa Cho Time

Want to convert Onagawa Cho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Onagawa Cho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Onagawa Cho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Onagawa Cho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Onagawa Cho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Onagawa, Onagawa Cho, Onagawa Chō, Onakawa, Onogawa, nu chuan ding, onagawachou, おながわちょう, オナガワチョウ, 女川町
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 141° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81