JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Oyama, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in El Palmar, Guatemala

Oyama to El Palmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Oyama which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in El Palmar

2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Palmar, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Oyama, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 El Palmar, Guatemala

Oyama, Japan El Palmar, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

El Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Palmar Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Palmar, Palmar
Population
15,167
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 91° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502