Ozu
Japan
JST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Ozu, Japan is 1:00 am01:00 in Darmstadt, Germany

Ozu to Darmstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ozu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Darmstadt

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ozu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Ozu, Japan / 1:00 am01:00 Darmstadt, Germany

Ozu, Japan Darmstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ozu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Odzu, Oozu-chhi, Oozu-chhī, Osu, Ozu, awzw, awzw ahymh, da zhou, da zhou shi, ojeu si, Ōsu, Ōzu, Одзу, Озу, اؤزو، اہیمے, اوزو, اوزو، اهیمه, 大洲, 大洲市, 오즈 시
Population
38,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 132° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49