JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Sanyoonoda, Japan is 5:00 am05:00 in Granada, Colombia

Sanyoonoda to Granada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Sanyoonoda which corresponds to 6am-8am in Granada

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sanyoonoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Granada, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Sanyoonoda, Japan / 5:00 am05:00 Granada, Colombia

Sanyoonoda, Japan Granada, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sanyoonoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanyoonoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
shan yang xiao ye tian, 山陽小野田
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 131° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Granada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Granada Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Boca de Monte, Granada, Grenada, Гренада
Population
32,365
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' N Latitude / 73° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57