|

Current local time in Granada, Colombia

8:32 :33 AM

08:32 :33

Sunday, 02 October 2022 (-05)

Convert Granada Time

Want to convert Granada time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Granada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Granada -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Granada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granada Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Boca de Monte, Granada, Grenada, Гренада
Population
32,365
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' N Latitude / 73° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57