|

Current local time in Villavicencio, Colombia

10:53 :17 PM

22:53 :17

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (-05)

Convert Villavicencio Time

Want to convert Villavicencio time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villavicencio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villavicencio -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villavicencio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villavicencio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cantarrana, Caserio Villavicencio, VVC, Vijavisensio, Vil'javisensio, Viljavisensijas, Viljavisensio, Villavicencio, Villavicêncio, bi ya wei sen xi ao, biryabisenshio, biyabisensio, viliavisensio, wlawyknsyw, Вильявисенсио, Вилявисенсио, Віявісенсіо, ولاویکنسیو, ვილიავისენსიო, ビリャビセンシオ, 比亚维森西奥, 비야비센시오
Population
321,717
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 08' N Latitude / 73° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57