|

Current local time in Madrid, Colombia

9:28 :18 AM

09:28 :18

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Madrid Time

Want to convert Madrid time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madrid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madrid -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madrid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Madrid Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Madrid, Serrezuela, Мадрид
Population
50437
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 43' N Latitude / 74° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57