|

Current local time in Facatativa, Colombia

10:29 :38 PM

22:29 :38

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (-05)

Convert Facatativa Time

Want to convert Facatativa time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Facatativa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Facatativa -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Facatativa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Facatativa Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Facatativa, Facatativá, Fakatativa, fa ka ta di wa, fakatatywa, Φακατατιβά, Факататива, فاکاتاتیوا, فیکاٹیٹوا, ფაკატატივა, 法卡塔蒂瓦
Population
94,611
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 74° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57