|

Current local time in Puerto Lopez, Colombia

10:49 :48 AM

10:49 :48

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (-05)

Convert Puerto Lopez Time

Want to convert Puerto Lopez time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Lopez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Lopez -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Lopez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Lopez Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Puerto Lopez, Puerto López
Population
16,678
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' N Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57