Japan
JST
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Iran Daylight Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Takarazuka, Japan is 8:00 am08:00 in IRDT

Takarazuka to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Takarazuka which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in IRDT

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takarazuka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Takarazuka, Japan / 8:00 am08:00 IRDT

Takarazuka, Japan IRDT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Takarazuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takarazuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takaradzuka, Takarazuka, Takarazuka-chhi, Takarazuka-chhī, bao zhong, bao zhong shi, dakalajeuka si, takarazwka, takarazwka hywgw, tha ka ra suk a, Такарадзука, Такаразука, تاكارازوكا, تاکارازوکا، هیوگو, تاکارازوکا، ہیوگو, ทะกะระซุกะ, 宝塚, 宝塚市, 寶塚市, 다카라즈카 시
Population
219,789
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 135° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time