Japan
JST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Takeo, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Hedge End, United Kingdom

Takeo to Hedge End call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Takeo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hedge End

6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takeo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Takeo, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Hedge End, United Kingdom

Takeo, Japan Hedge End, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Takeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takeo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takeo, Takeo-chhi, Takeo-chhī, dake-o si, takyw sagha, wu xiong shi, Такео, تاكيو، ساغا, تاکه‌ئو، ساگا, 武雄市, 다케오 시
Population
34,230
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 130° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44