JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Toyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
TOY, Tojama, Toyama, Toyama-shi, Toyamashi, fu shan, fu shan shi, toyama, toyamashi, Тояма, とやま, とやまし, トヤマ, トヤマシ, 富山, 富山市
Population
325,532
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 137° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81