Japan
JST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Tsukumiura, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Slutsk, Belarus

Tsukumiura to Slutsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Tsukumiura which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Slutsk

4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsukumiura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Slutsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tsukumiura, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Slutsk, Belarus

Tsukumiura, Japan Slutsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Tsukumiura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsukumiura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsukumi, Tsukumiura, Tukumi, jin jiu jian, jin jiu jian pu, 津久見, 津久見浦
Population
21,658
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 131° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Slutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slutsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Sloetsk, Sloutsk, Sluc'k, Sluck, Slucka, Sluckas, Slutsk, Sluzk, Słuck, seullucheukeu, si lu ci ke, slutskh, slwzq, suutsuku, Слуцк, Слуцьк, סלוצק, สลูตสค์, スウツク, 斯盧茨克, 슬루츠크
Population
62,228
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 27° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375