Japan
JST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Tsukumiura, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Tsukumiura to Santo Domingo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tsukumiura which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Santo Domingo

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsukumiura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tsukumiura, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Tsukumiura, Japan Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tsukumiura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsukumiura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsukumi, Tsukumiura, Tukumi, jin jiu jian, jin jiu jian pu, 津久見, 津久見浦
Population
21,658
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 131° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Santo Domingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad Trujillo, SDQ, Saint Domingue, Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo City, Santo Domingo de Guzman, Santo Domingo de Guzmán, Santo Ntomin'nko, Santo-Domingo, santodoming-go, Σάντο Ντομίνγκο, Санто-Доминго, 산토도밍고
Population
2,201,941
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 69° 53' W Longitude