Japan
JST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Tsukumiura, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Stevens Point, WI, USA

Tsukumiura to Stevens Point call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tsukumiura which corresponds to 6am-8am in Stevens Point

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsukumiura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Stevens Point, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tsukumiura, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Stevens Point, WI, USA

Tsukumiura, Japan Stevens Point, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tsukumiura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsukumiura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsukumi, Tsukumiura, Tukumi, jin jiu jian, jin jiu jian pu, 津久見, 津久見浦
Population
21,658
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 131° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Stevens Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Stevens Point Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
First Island, Kah-kag-e-winch-e-min-it-e-gong, STE, Stephens Point, Steven's Point, Stevens Point, Stivens Pojnt, astywn pwynt wyskansyn, seutibeunseupointeu, Стивенс Појнт, استیون پوینت، ویسکانسین, سٹیونس پوائنٹ، وسکونسن, 스티븐스포인트
Population
26,604
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 31' N Latitude / 89° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1