Japan
JST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:00 am00:00 in Uozu, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kumru, Turkey

Uozu to Kumru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Uozu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kumru

12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Uozu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Uozu, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 Kumru, Turkey

Uozu, Japan Kumru, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Uozu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uozu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oozu, Owatsu, Owoju, Uodzu, Uosu, Uozo, Uozu, Uozu-chhi, Uozu-chhī, awywzw twyama, uojeu si, yu jin, yu jin shi, ywzw, Уодзу, Уозу, Ուոձու, اوئوزو، تویاما, يوزو, 魚津, 魚津市, 우오즈 시
Population
45,848
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 137° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90