Japan
JST
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Yanai, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in Pemba, Mozambique

Yanai to Pemba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-11am in Pemba

6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Pemba, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Yanai, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 Pemba, Mozambique

Yanai, Japan Pemba, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Pemba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Pemba Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
POL, Pemba, Pempa, Porto Amelia, pemba, penba, peng ba, pymba mwzmbyq, Πέμπα, Пемба, پیمبا، موزمبیق, პემბა, ペンバ, 彭巴, 펨바
Population
108,737
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' S Latitude / 40° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258