Japan
JST
Timor Leste
+09

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Yanai, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste

Yanai to Likisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yanai which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Likisa

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yanai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Yanai, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 Likisa, Timor Leste

Yanai, Japan Likisa, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yanai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Janai, Yanai, liu jing, Янаи, 柳井
Population
32,229
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 132° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670