Japan
JST
AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Azerbaijan Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Yokkaichi, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in AZT

Yokkaichi to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Yokkaichi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in AZT

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Yokkaichi, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 AZT

Yokkaichi, Japan AZT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Azerbaijan Time

Offset: AZT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AZT Time Zone Geo Map
AZT timezone map

AZT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AZT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time