Jersey
BST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Saint Helier, Jersey is 11:30 am11:30 in Grapevine, TX, USA

Saint Helier to Grapevine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Saint Helier which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Grapevine

5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Helier, Jersey). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Grapevine, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Saint Helier, Jersey / 11:30 am11:30 Grapevine, TX, USA

Saint Helier, Jersey Grapevine, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Saint Helier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Helier Facts

Country
Jersey
Alternative Names
JER, Saint Helier, Saint-Helier, Saint-Hélier, Sent-Khel'er, St Helier, St. Helier, seinteuhellieo, Сент-Хельер, 세인트헬리어
Population
28,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude

Grapevine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Grapevine Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
51,404
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 97° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1