|

Current local time in Saint Helier, Jersey

7:00 :18 AM

07:00 :18

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Saint Helier Time

Want to convert Saint Helier time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Helier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Helier BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Helier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Helier Facts

Country
Jersey
Alternative Names
JER, Saint Helier, Saint-Helier, Saint-Hélier, Sent-Khel'er, St Helier, St. Helier, seinteuhellieo, Сент-Хельер, 세인트헬리어
Population
28,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude